English Harbor Port Cask46% ABV
14Three Dots And A Dash
Three Dots and a Dash is a 21+ venue.
Rum
Molasses - Column Still
Antigua / Barbuda
English Harbor Madeira Cask46% ABV
14English Harbor 5 Yr40% ABV
14English Harbor 10 Yr40% ABV
20
Colombia
Dictador 12 Yr40% ABV
14Dictador 20 Yr40% ABV
17Parce 12 Yr40% ABV
16
Costa Rica
Ron Centenario 25 Yr40% ABV
19
Dominican Republic
Atlantico Platino40% ABV
12Atlantico Reserva40% ABV
13Atlantico Gran Reserva40% ABV
14Brugal 188840% ABV
16Matusalem 15 Yr40% ABV
15Ron Barceló Gran Añejo40% ABV
13Ron Barceló Imperial40% ABV
14
Guadeloupe
Transcontinental 5 Yr2013, 43% ABV
16
Guatemala
Botran Solera 189340% ABV
14Ron Zacapa "Centenario 23"40% ABV
15Ron Zacapa XO40% ABV
24
Nicaragua
Flor da Caña 4 Yr40% ABV
12Flor da Caña 7 Yr40% ABV
13Flor da Caña 12 Yr40% ABV
14Flor da Caña 18 Yr
16Flor da Caña 25 Yr
31
Panama
Don Poncho 8 Yr40% ABV
13Don Poncho 18 Yr40% ABV
18Don Poncho 30 Yr40% ABV
85Panama Pacific 9 Yr47.3% ABV
13Panama Pacific 15 Yr47.3% ABV
15Panama Pacific 23 Yr47.3% ABV
16Ron Abuelo 7 Yr40% ABV
13Ron Abuelo 12 Yr40% ABV
16Ron Abuelo Centuria40% ABV
32Transcontinental Panama 7 Yr2011, 43% ABV
16Zafra 21 Yr40% ABV
18Zafra 30 Yr40% ABV
40
Peru
Ron Cartavio 12 Yr40% ABV
13Ron Millonario40% ABV
15Plantation 14 Yr2004, 40% ABV
15
Puerto Rico
Bacardi 8 Yr40% ABV
14Ron Santa Ana Cask Strength69% ABV
15Ron Barallito Two Star43% ABV
14Ron Barallito Three Star43% ABV
16Ron Barallito Five Star43% ABV
120Don Q Gran Añejo40% ABV
18Don Q Single Barrel2005, 40% ABV
15
Trinidad & Tobago
Angostura 191940% ABV
15Angostura 182440% ABV
18Cadenhead Caroni 20 Yr1998, 62.4% ABV
38Whisky Exchange Caroni 17 Yr1999, 54.9% ABV
21Plantation Dark Overproof73% ABV
13Plantation 12 Yr2003, 42% ABV
15Scarlet Ibis49% ABV
14
U.S. Virgin Islands
Cruzan Blackstrap40% ABV
12Cruzan Single Barrel40% ABV
16
Molasses - Pot Still
Barbados
Habitation Velier Foursquare 2 Yr2013, 64% ABV
20Habitation Velier Last Ward 9 Yr2009, 59% ABV
22
Fiji
Transcontinental 4 Yr2014, 48% ABV
16
Jamaica
Blackadder Hampden 14 Yr2000, 57.4% ABV
30Blackadder Hampden 15 Yr2000, 57.1% ABV
30Blackadder Hampden 26 Yr2000, 58.1% ABV
30Rum Fire63% ABV
12Worth Park Single Estate 6-10 Yr45% ABV
19Rum Bar Gold40% ABV
13Rum Bar White40% ABV
13Rum Bar Overproof63% ABV
14Smith and Cross57% ABV
13Habitation Velier Hampden - LFCH 7 Yr2011, 61% ABV
20Habitation Velier Worthy Park - WPL 10 Yr2007, 59% ABV
28Habitation Velier Worth Park- Forsyths 10 Yr2005, 58% ABV
28Habitation Velier Worth Park - Forsythe WP 5022015, 57% ABV
18Habitation Velier Worth Park - Forsythe WP 1512015, 75% ABV
22Transcontinental Worthy Park 6 Yr2012, 43% ABV
16Ministry of Rum Pot Still Gold46.5% ABV
12Ministry of Rum Pot Still Black46.5% ABV
12Plantation Single Barrel Teeling Irish Whiskey Finish2018, 52.1% ABV
15
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Rum 8 Yr2006, 62.1% ABV
13Chairman's Reserve Three Dots Single Barrel - John Dore 1 19 Yr2000, 53.1% ABV
34
Molasses - Pot & Column Still
Barbados
Blackadder 12 Yr2003, 62.6% ABV
25Cockspur 12 Yr40% ABV
15Foursquare Emery 10 Yr56% ABV
18Foursquare Sagacity 12 Yr48% ABV
18Foursquare Detente 10 Yr51% ABV
18Foursquare Redoutable 14 Yr61% ABV
18Foursquare Single Blended 12 Yr2008, 59% ABV
15Foursquare Single Blended 12 Yr2005, 59% ABV
15Mount Gay Black Barrel43% ABV
13Mount Gay Extra Old43% ABV
18Mount Gay 1703 10 Yr2017, 43% ABV
22Plantation Three Dots Single Barrel Calvados Finish 5 Yr40% ABV
13Plantation 15 Yr2005, 42.8% ABV
16Plantation 20th Anniversary40% ABV
25Real McCoy 3 Yr46% ABV
13Real McCoy 5 Yr46% ABV
14Real McCoy 10 Yr46% ABV
15Real McCoy 12 Yr46% ABV
16Real McCoy 14 Yr46% ABV
25
Fiji
Blackadder 12 Yr2003, 62.6% ABV
35Plantation 9 Yr2009, 44.8% ABV
15Plantation Isle Of Fiji 4 Yr40% ABV
13Plantation Single Barrel Peated Scotch Cask Finished 10.5 Yr2009, 50% ABV
16
Guyana
Blackadder Diamond 12 Yr2003, 64.3% ABV
35El Dorado 12 Yr40% ABV
14El Dorado 15 Yr40% ABV
17El Dorado 21 Yr40% ABV
25El Dorado 25 Yr43% ABV
96El Dorado Enmore40% ABV
19El Dorado Port Morant40% ABV
19El Dorado Uitvlugt40% ABV
19El Dorado Special Edition 10 Yr2007, 43% ABV
19Lemon Hart75.5% ABV
13Ministry of Rum75.5% ABV
13Plantation 9 Yr2005, 45% ABV
15
Jamaica
Appleton 8 Yr43% ABV
14Appleton 12 Yr43% ABV
15Appleton 21 Yr43% ABV
25Appleton 30 Yr45% ABV
65Appleton Joy 25 Yr45% ABV
60Blackadder Moneymusk 11 Yr2007, 63.9% ABV
27Coruba Dark40% ABV
12Blackwell40% ABV
12Plantation XO Irish Whiskey Finish52.1% ABV
16Wray and Nephew Overproof White63% ABV
12
Saint Lucia
Admiral Rodney Royal Oak40% ABV
14Admiral Rodney Princessa40% ABV
17Admiral Rodney HMS Formidable40% ABV
16Bounty Dark43% ABV
12Chairman's Reserve Original40% ABV
13Chairman's Reserve Forgotten Cask40% ABV
15Chairman's Reserve Three Single Barrel 50:50 8 Yr54% ABV
15Saint Lucia Distillers 1931 White Label2017, 46% ABV
13Saint Lucia Distillers 1931 Pink Label2016, 46% ABV
16
Venezuela
Diplomatico Planas47% ABV
13Diplomatico No. 1 Batch Kettle47% ABV
13Diplomatico No. 2 Barbet47% ABV
13Diplomatico No. 3 Pot Still47% ABV
13Diplomatico Matuano47% ABV
13Diplomatico Reserva Exclusiva40% ABV
14Pampero Anniversario40% ABV
14Santa Theresa 179640% ABV
15
Other Countries
Batavia Arrack van Oosten - Java50% ABV
13Cane Spirit Ritchmont - St. Kitts40% ABV
12Tanduay Light - Philippines40% ABV
12Old Port - India40% ABV
14
Multi-Island
Banks 5 Island40% ABV
14Banks 7 Golden Age43% ABV
15Black Tot Royal Navy Rum54.3% ABV
160Cadenhead Classic - 5 Yr50% ABV
16Dos Madras 5+3 - 8 Yr40% ABV
15Dos Maderas 5+5 - 10 Yr40% ABV
17Plantation 3 Star42.1% ABV
13Plantation OFTD69% ABV
13Plantation Stiggins' Fancy40% ABV
13
Fresh Cane Juice - Column Still
Haiti
Rhum Barbancourt White43% ABV
13Rhum Barbancourt White - Pre-Earthquake43% ABV
22Rhum Barbancourt 3 Star43% ABV
13Rhum Barbancourt 5 Star43% ABV
14Rhum Barbancourt 15 Yr43% ABV
17
Martinique
Doquesne Blanc50% ABV
13Doquesne Élevé Sous Bois40% ABV
13Gran Fond Galion Blanc40% ABV
14La Favorite Blanc50% ABV
13La Favorite Amber40% ABV
14La Favorite Vieux40% ABV
16Neisson Blanc40% ABV
13Neisson Blanc52.5% ABV
14Neisson L'Esprit70% ABV
15Neisson Élevé Sous Bois50% ABV
14Neisson Special Reserve42% ABV
17Neisson 15 Yr44.7% ABV
70Neisson 18 Yr43.6% ABV
85Rhum Clement Canne Bleue50% ABV
14Rhum Clement VSOP40% ABV
17Rhum Clement XO44% ABV
28Rhum Clement 10 Yr42% ABV
19Rhum JM Blanc 100°50% ABV
14Rhum JM Gold 100°50% ABV
15Rhum JM VO43% ABV
16Rhum JM VSOP43% ABV
17Rhum JM 15 Yr1999, 42.6% ABV
47Rhum JM 15 Yr2001, 42.9% ABV
45Rhum JM 10 Yr2003, 44.8% ABV
25Rhum JM 10 Yr2006, 43.4% ABV
27Rhum JM Single Barrel 3 Yr2015, 47.3% ABV
15Rhum St. James Blanc50% ABV
14Rhum St. James Ambre45% ABV
18Rhum St. James Extra Old42% ABV
20Trois Rivieres Blanc50% ABV
13Trois Rivieres Cuvee Le Ocean40% ABV
14Trois Rivieres Amber40% ABV
14Trois Rivieres Special Reserve 5 Yr40% ABV
18Trois Rivieres Cuvee Du Moulin40% ABV
15
Guadeloupe
Blackadder 17 Yr1998, 57.1% ABV
34Damoiseau VSOP42% ABV
14Damoiseau XO42% ABV
14Damoiseau Blanc55% ABV
14
Mexico
Gustoso Aruardiente40% ABV
13Paranubes Aguardiente54% ABV
13
Fresh Cane Juice - Pot Still
Brazil
Avuá Cachaça Prata40% ABV
14Avuá Cachaça Amburana40% ABV
15Avuá Cachaça Tapinhoa40% ABV
16Avuá Cachaça Still Strength45% ABV
15Novo Fogo Cachaça Silver40% ABV
13Novo Fogo Cachaça Barrel Aged 2 Yr40% ABV
14Novo Fogo Cachaça Chameleon 1 Yr43% ABV
14
Haiti
Clarin Casimir2016, 48.3% ABV
16Clarin Vaval2017, 50.5% ABV
16Clarin Le Rocher2018, 46.9% ABV
16Clarin Sajous2017, 56.2% ABV
16
Please advise the restaurant of any dietary restrictions and allergies when dining in or placing a carry out order. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. All items are subject to availability. | As a way to offset rising costs, we have added a 3.5% surcharge to all checks. You may request to have this taken off your check should you choose.
Cocktails
-
Three Dots & A Dash Aged Martinique Rhum Agricole, Aged Guyana Rum, Lime, Orange, Falernum, Allspice 16 This classic tropical cocktail recipe was created by Army veteran Don the Beachcomber to celebrate allied victory and the end of World War II. The signature garnish features three cherries and a pineapple dash, representing V for victory in Morse code.
-
Jet Pilot Aged Jamaican and Overproof Rum, Lime, Grapefruit, Cinnamon, Falernum, Absinthe, Bitters 18 Inspired by Steve Crane's Luau Restaurant, Beverly Hills, California, 1958

-
Painkiller Caribbean Rum Blend, Tangerine, Pineapple, Coconut 17 Daphne Henderson, Soggy Dollar Bar, BVI, 1970s
-
Saturn London Dry Gin, Passionfruit, Lemon, Falernum, Almond Orgeat 17 J. "Popo" Galsini, Trader Vic’s, 1967
-
1944 Mai Tai 2 Year Barbados Rum, Jamaican Overproof, Fijian Rum, Dry Curaçao, Lime, Almond Orgeat 20 Trader Vic, Trader Vic's, Oakland, California, 1944

-
Rum Barrel Aged Guyana Rum, Jamaican Pot Still Rum, Aged Saint Lucia Rum, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Tangerine, Lime, Allspice, Clove, Black Cardamom, Maple, Absinthe 20 Inspired by Donn Beach, Don The Beachcomber's, Hollywood, California, 1943

-
BLACK MAGIC Long Aged Jamaican Rum, Aged Saint Lucia Rum, Cold Brew Coffee, Cinnamon, Honey, Lime, Tangerine, Grapefruit 22 Inspired by Mariano Licudine, The Mai Kai, Fort Lauderdale, Florida

-
N/A ROYAL HAWAIIAN Earl Grey Tea, Blanc Verjus, Pineapple, Lime, Almond Orgeat Orange Marmalade 14 Inspired by The Moana Hotel, Waikiki Beach, 1948
-
STRAWBERRY JUNGLEBIRD 8 Year Aged Jamaican Rum, Overproof Jamaican Rum, Strawberry Macerated Italian Red Bitter, Lime, Pineapple 16 Inspired by The Aviary Bar of the Kuala Lumpur Hilton, 1978
-
NUCLEAR SHARK BITE Overproof Jamaican Rum, Green Herbal Liqueur, Raspberry Eau De Vie, Lime, Local Honey, Served with a Topper of 8 Year Aged Jamaican Rum (Limit One Per Person) 20 Inspired by Sly Augustin, Trailer Happiness, London, UK and Mariano Lucindine, The Mai Kai, Fort Lauderdale, Florida


-
MYSTIC LAMP Japanese Vodka, Lychee, Pineapple, Lemon, Jasmine Tea 16 Inspired by Bob Esmino, Kon-Tiki, Chicago, Illinois, 1962

-
TEQUILA Caribbean PUNCH Reposado Tequila, Aged Cachaça, Jamaican Overproof, Pomegranate, Lime, Sarsaparilla, Absinthe, Bitters 18 Inspired by Donn Beach, Don The Beachcomber's, Hollywood, California, 1937
-
STARBOARD LIGHT Blended Whisky, Lemon, Passionfruit, Honey 18 Trader Vic, Trader Vic's, Oakland California, 1950
-
ALOHA FELICIA #4 Aged Panama Rum, Aged Saint Lucia Rum, Coconut, Cacao Nib, Pineapple, Lime 18 Kevin Beary, Three Dots and A Dash, Chicago, Illinois, 2016
Drinks of impressive strength. Please sip delicately
Group Drinks
-
HURRICANE BUSTER Blanco Tequila, Espadín Mezcal, Bonded Apple Brandy, Guava, Pineapple, Lime, Almond Orgeat 65 Serves 2-3 Inspired by Joe Scialom, Caribe Hilton, Puerto Rico
-
Sippopotamus Blanco Tequila, Venetian Aperitivo, Passionfruit, Pineapple, Lime 60 Serves 2-3
-
Zombie Aged Jamaican and Saint Lucia Rum, Overproof Rum, Lime, Grapefruit, Cinnamon, Falernum 75 Serves 4 Donn Beach, Don The Beachcomber's, Hollywood, California, 1934
-
Treasure Chest Long-Aged Venezuelan Rum, Perrier-Jouët Brut Champagne, Passionfruit, Guava, Lemon, Tangerine 250 Serves 4-6
-
BALI BALI Caribbean Rum Blend, London Dry Gin, X.O. Armagnac, Lime, Tangerine, Passionfruit, Falernum 85 Serves 4-6 Serves 2-3
-
Shotstapus 151° Demerara Rum, Aged Fijian Rum, Passionfruit, Pomegranate, Lemon, Absinthe, Bitters 12 / Shot
Drinks of impressive strength. Please sip delicately
Food
-
Pu Pu Platter Prime Steak Skewers, Firecracker Popcorn Chicken, Shrimp Spring Roll Sticks, Crispy Pork Bites, Tropical Guacamole, Wonton Chips 65
-
Sweet Potato or Golden Waffle Fries Furikake Dusted with Three Dips and a Dash of Salt 13
-
Loaded Luau Cheese Fries Cheddar, Kimchi, Teriyaki, Spicy Mayo, Furikake, Crispy Onions 13
-
Firecracker Popcorn Chicken Szechuan Pepper & Dried Chilis, Garlic Oil, Red Curry Hot Honey 16
-
Tropical Tuna Ceviche* Avocado, Charred Jalapeño Ponzu, Leche de Tigre, Toasted Coconut 22
-
Shrimp Spring Roll Sticks Magic Mustard, Red Curry Hot Honey, Sriracha Lime Mayo 18
-
Prime Skirt Steak Skewers* Marinated and Grilled Skirt Steak, Coriander Nuoc Cham, Gem Lettuce and Herb Wraps 18
-
Crispy Pork Bites Marinated & Fried Pork Collar, Sawsawan Dipping Sauce 16
-
Thai Curry Crab Rangoon Dip Blue Lump Crab, Crispy Wonton Chips, Lime, Thai Basil, Mint 22
-
Wagyu BAHN MI BURGER* Pickled Vegetables, Cilantro, Jalapeños, American Cheese, Sriracha Lime Mayo 18
-
Coconut Sunset Sundae Zarlengo's Coconut Sorbet, Brûléed Banana, Salted Banana Toffee, Golden Pineapple, Flaming 151 Rum 17
Follow Us on Instagram
Tropical News
Extra Extra! Sign up to receive the latest news and special event info from Three Dots and a Dash.